Stand 07.05.2024
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Lot 143
Untitled, 1957
watercolor on paper
28,6 x 34,9 cm (11,3 x 13,8 in)
Lot 143
Untitled, 1957
watercolor on paper
Schätzpreis:
US$ 200.000 - 300.000
€ 186.000 - 279.000
Auktion: -5 Tage
Christie's New York
Ort: New York
Auktion: 17.05.2024 10:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 22978
Auktionsname: Post-War and Contemporary Art Day Sale
3 weitere Werke von RICHARD DIEBENKORN
morgen | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
122
Folsom Street Variations II (Gray)
, 1986
Aquatint and drypoint on Rives paper, initialed in pencil
€ 4.600 - 6.500
morgen | Bonhams
Richard Diebenkorn
123
Seated Woman in Chemise
, 1965
Lithograph on Rives BFK paper, initialed in black ink
€ 2.800 - 4.600
15 Tage | Swann Galleries
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
126
#13 (The Artist's Daughter, Gretchen)
, 1965
Drypoint on white wove paper
€ 2.300 - 3.200
RICHARD DIEBENKORN
Bay Area Figuration / Bay Area Figurative Mov
Neue Figuration
Gemerkt